IFM STAFF LIST:



| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |


Edwin Milolo Mwambopa
Designation: Security Guard II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mwambopa@ifm.ac.tz


Abdallah Selemani
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: selemani@ifm.ac.tz


Abdallah Mgallusy
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mgallusy@ifm.ac.tz


Abdul Kawinga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kawinga@ifm.ac.tz


Abdulfattah Ally
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: ally.abdulfattah@ifm.ac.tz


Abel Charles Kadikilo
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: abel@ifm.ac.tz


Abraham juma mlindwa
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mlindwa@ifm.ac.tz


Adam Waki Gwakisa
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Mwanza
E-Mail: Adam@ifm.ac.tz


Adam Jamali
Designation: Lecture
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: jamal@ifm.ac.tz


Adam Manance Mniko
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst II
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mniko@ifm.ac.tz


Adelina Christian Rwezaura
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: rwezaula@ifm.ac.tz


Afraha Saidi Nanyalika
Designation: Senior Driver I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Nanyalika@ifm.ac.tz


ALEX Emmanuel ALLAY
Designation: Senior Supplies Technician II
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: allay@ifm.ac.tz


Alfaksa Kajanja Boniface
Designation: Senior Accountant II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Boniface@ifm.ac.tz


Allen Luther Shumbi
Designation: Supplies Officer II
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Luther@ifm.ac.tz


Amran Said Amran
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Amran@ifm.ac.tz


Angela Edward Mwakasitu
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: mwakasitu@ifm.ac.tz


Angelus Alex Mamba
Designation: Internal Auditor III
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mamba@ifm.ac.tz


Anna-marie Peter
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: peter.anna@ifm.ac.tz


Antimaria Ladislaus
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: ladislaus@ifm.ac.tz


Apaikunda Ricard Moshi
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: moshi.apaikunda@ifm.ac.tz


Arthur Josephy Ngasani
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: ngasani@ifm.ac.tz


Ashfa Ally Mwinyi
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mwinyi@ifm.ac.tz


ASIA HAJI Ngunge
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: ngunge@ifm.ac.tz


Astrida Leonard
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: leonard@ifm.ac.tz


Athumani Yahaya Lukoya
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Lukoya@ifm.ac.tz


Augustino Fungo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: fungo@ifm.ac.tz


Bahati Athumani Nkoma
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Nkoma@ifm.ac.tz


Bajuna R. Salehe
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: salehe@ifm.ac.tz


Bakari Samon Mwakisambwe
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mwakisambwe@ifm.ac.tz


Bariki JOHANSON Urassa
Designation: Snr. Education Officer
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: urassa@ifm.ac.tz


Benedict Mahona
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mahona@ifm.ac.tz


Bossi A. Masamila
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: masamila@ifm.ac.tz


Bupe J. Mwakyusa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: mwakyusa@ifm.ac.tz


Catherine Tom Mmari
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mmari@ifm.ac.tz


Charles A. Nyanga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: nyanga@ifm.ac.tz


Charles Shallua Shallua
Designation: Principal Driver
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Shalua@ifm.ac.tz


Charles Josseph Sijaona
Designation: Office Attendant I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: sijaona@ifm.ac.tz


Christina Kisangiro Akwilin
Designation: Revenue/Expenditure Acc Mngr
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: akwilin@ifm.ac.tz


Christopher Rabi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: rabi@ifm.ac.tz


Clifford William Cosmas
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: cosmas@ifm.ac.tz


Cuthbert Emmanuel Swai
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Swai@ifm.ac.tz


Daniel Tairo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: tairo@ifm.ac.tz


Daniel Koloseni
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: koloseni@ifm.ac.tz


David Makota
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: makota@ifm.ac.tz


David Mfalamagoha
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mfalamagoha@ifm.ac.tz


Deo Mbasa Daudi
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: mbasa@ifm.ac.tz


Deogratius Mathew
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mathew@ifm.ac.tz


Didas Maganga Nzuki
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: nzuki@ifm.ac.tz


Doreen L. Rutagumirwa
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Actuarial Studies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: rutagumirwa@ifm.ac.tz


Dossa Massa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: massa@ifm.ac.tz


Dr Abdallah N. Saqware
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: saqware@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Abdulrahman Nkoba
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: nkoba@ifm.ac.tz


DR.Abeid Gasper
Designation: Lecture&Director of Undergraduate Studies
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: gasper@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Bernard Mnzava
Designation: Lecture
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mnzava@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Bill Kiwia
Designation: Lecture
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kiwia@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Edward Mwanjabala
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mwanjabala@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Eliamini M. Sedoyeka
Designation: Lecture
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: sedoyeka@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Elirehema Joshua
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: eli.doriye@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Faraja Igira
Designation: Lecture
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: igira@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Frank Mkumbo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Mathematics
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mkumbo@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Grace K. Kazoba
Designation: Lecture
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kazoba@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Immanuel D. Mnzava
Designation: Senior Lecturer&Dean,Facultu of Accounting,Banking&Finance
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: imnzava@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Joseph Kihanda
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: kihanda@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Josephat D. Lotto
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: lotto@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Justina L. Utouh
Designation: Lecture
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: utouh@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.K Mashaushi
Designation: Senior lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mashaushi@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Lewis J. Ishemoi
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: ishemoi@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Omari L. Fadhili
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: fadhili@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Selemani R. Mohamed
Designation: Senior Lecturer and Director of Postgraduate Studies
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mohamed@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Shaban J. Ngole
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: ngole@ifm.ac.tz


Dr.Tausi Ally Mkasiwa
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mkasiwa@ifm.ac.tz


Edgar Msangawale
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: msangawale@ifm.ac.tz


Edmund L. Kimaro
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kimaro@ifm.ac.tz


Edward Paul Maganga
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Maganga@ifm.ac.tz


Edwin Kwesigabo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kwesigabo@ifm.ac.tz


Eliah W. Mwakagali
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mwakagali@ifm.ac.tz


Elias M. Otaigo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: otaigo@ifm.ac.tz


Elibariki Mwasha
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Actuarial Studies
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mwasha@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth Mofulu
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mofulu@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth John Idawa
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Idawa@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth Ng'omberaye Senyangwa
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: senyagwa@ifm.ac.tz


Elizabeth Tumaini Gowelle
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: gowelle@ifm.ac.tz


Emilembe Byera Bingileki
Designation: Librarian Trainee
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Bigileki@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel Kanisio Martin
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Martin@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel Arthur Mbega
Designation: Senior Legal Officer II
Department: Legal Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mbega@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel Mwafalo Peter
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Peter@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel magoti
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: magoti@ifm.ac.tz


Emmanuel Samweli Mtani
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: samweli.emmanuel@ifm.ac.tz


Erasmus Stephen Kessy
Designation: Princ Estate & Building Offr
Department: Estate & Buildings
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Kessy@ifm.ac.tz


Erick Mwambuli
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mwambuli@ifm.ac.tz


Ernest Mabonesho
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mabonesho@ifm.ac.tz


Ester Samwel Bitungwa
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: bitungwa@ifm.ac.tz


Esther Manimba Kapella
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kapella@ifm.ac.tz


Esther Basil Kapten
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kapten@ifm.ac.tz


Eugene Mniwasa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mniwasa@ifm.ac.tz


Euseby John
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: john@ifm.ac.tz


Ezra Kakozi
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kakozi@ifm.ac.tz


F. J. Haule
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: haule@ifm.ac.tz


Faith Shimba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: shimba@ifm.ac.tz


Faraja Shija Machibya
Designation: Record Management Assistant I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Machibya@ifm.ac.tz


Fatma Abdi Omar
Designation:
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: omar.fatma@ifm.ac.tz


Fatuma Mzee Shefa
Designation: Asst Network Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Shefa@ifm.ac.tz


Faustina Msigwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: msigwa@ifm.ac.tz


Filbert Danford Mhanza
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mhanza@ifm.ac.tz


Flavian Ng'eni
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: ngeni@ifm.ac.tz


Flora Josephat Msoffe
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Josephat@ifm.ac.tz


Francis William Semainda
Designation: Artisan I
Department: Estate & Buildings
Extension:
Location: Block C
E-Mail: Semainda@ifm.ac.tz


Frank P Kitende
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kitende@ifm.ac.tz


Frank Fred Shangali
Designation: Snr Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: shangali@ifm.ac.tz


Fred A. Musika
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: musika@ifm.ac.tz


Freddy Gamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: gamba.freddy@ifm.ac.tz


Furael Lema
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: furael.lema@ifm.ac.tz


Gasto Lazari Mosha
Designation: Record Management Asst III
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mosha.gasto@ifm.ac.tz


Godfrey Meliyo Mollel
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst II
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mollel@ifm.ac.tz


Goodluck Elias Maruma
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: maruma@ifm.ac.tz


Grace Gabriel Mahenge
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: gabriel@ifm.ac.tz


Gregory D. Lyimo
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: lyimo@ifm.ac.tz


Greyson Nyantamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: nyantamba@ifm.ac.tz


Hababi Jamali Sadiki
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: hababi@ifm.ac.tz


Habibu Rwabukoba Hamidu
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Hamidu@ifm.ac.tz


Haika Kennedy Kisanga
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kisanga@ifm.ac.tz


Hamis Irunde Shaban
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Irunde@ifm.ac.tz


Hamis Ally Kigona
Designation: Artisan I
Department: Estate & Buildings
Extension:
Location: Block C
E-Mail: Kigona@ifm.ac.tz


Hamisi Sinde
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: sinde@ifm.ac.tz


Hamza Shabani
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: shabani@ifm.ac.tz


Harison Mandari Mandari
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mandari.harison@ifm.ac.tz


Hassan Hatibu Semkiwa
Designation: Director
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Semkiwa@ifm.ac.tz


Hawa Munisi
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: munisi@ifm.ac.tz


Henry Ntunga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Mathematics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: ntunga@ifm.ac.tz


Henry John Miku
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: miku@ifm.ac.tz


Heri Mulamula
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mulamula@ifm.ac.tz


Heri Nderingo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: nderingo@ifm.ac.tz


Herman E. Mandari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mandari@ifm.ac.tz


Hermani Zachariahs Mitti
Designation: Librarian Trainee
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mitti@ifm.ac.tz


Hoffuga Evelyne Mgimba
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mgimba@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein Simba Bofi
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: bofi@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein N. Nassoro
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: nassoro@ifm.ac.tz


Hussein Abubakari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: abubakari@ifm.ac.tz


Hyasinti Faustine Kimario
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kimario@ifm.ac.tz


Ibrahim Shaban Sultan
Designation: Asst Network Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: sultan@ifm.ac.tz


Ibrahim Mrutu Mrutu
Designation: Senior Artisan I
Department: Estate & Buildings
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Mrutu@ifm.ac.tz


Ignace Mowo
Designation: Senior Lecturer
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: rugaika@ifm.ac.tz


ILLUMINATA LEONARD Mugyabuso
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: mugyabuso@ifm.ac.tz


Imani John Mhagama
Designation: Supplies Officer II
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mhagama@ifm.ac.tz


Indiael Kaaya
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kaaya@ifm.tz.ac


Jabiri Willy Mgeni
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mgeni@ifm.ac.tz


James E. Igakinga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: igakinga@ifm.ac.tz


Jane Mkini
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mkini@ifm.ac.tz


Jaquiline Joseph Mukasa
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mkuki@ifm.ac.tz


Jeremiah K. Nguma
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: UPANGA
E-Mail: nguma@ifm.ac.tz


Jerome A. Nguridada
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: nguridada@ifm.ac.tz


Jesca Jonh Lupala
Designation: Record Management Assistant I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: lupala@ifm.ac.tz


Jessica Eliezer Chiwenda
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: chiwenda@ifm.ac.tz


Jim James YONAZI
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: yonaz@ifm.ac.tz


John Kingu
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kingu@ifm.ac.tz


John C. Kiwera
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Mathematics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kiwera@ifm.ac.tz


John Fred Nzunda
Designation: Senior Legal Officer I
Department: Legal Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Nzunda@ifm.ac.tz


Joseph Mapendo
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mapendo@ifm.ac.tz


Joseph Telekako Philbert
Designation: Library Assistant II
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Philbert@ifm.ac.tz


Joyce Charles Shikali
Designation: Librarian Trainee
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Charles@ifm.ac.tz


Joyce Lister Chima
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Chima@ifm.ac.tz


Joyce Justin Minja
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Minja@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Francis Mpombo
Designation: Assistant Systems Analysts
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mpombo@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Raphael
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: raphael@ifm.ac.tz


JULIUS KISIMBO MBAGA
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mbaga@ifm.ac.tz


Julius Kirangi Kirangi
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kirangi@ifm.ac.tz


Julius J. Macha
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: macha@ifm.ac.tz


Juma Kibacha
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kibacha@ifm.ac.tz


Jumanne Basesa
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: basesa@ifm.ac.tz


Justine Gerald Mlewa
Designation: Snr Accounting Technician I
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mlewa@ifm.ac.tz


Justus Mwemeza
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mwemeza@ifm.ac.tz


Kamazima Idd
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: idd@ifm.ac.tz


Kareto Marekani Simba
Designation: Driver II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Simba@ifm.ac.tz


Khamis Kombo HAJI
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst II
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: haji@ifm.ac.tz


Kiduma Francis Yanga
Designation: Assistant Network Analysts
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: yanga@ifm.ac.tz


Kizzy Abbas Masoli
Designation: Human Resources Officer I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Masoli@ifm.ac.tz


Ladislaus Tungu Lumambo
Designation: Supplies Technician III
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: lumambo@ifm.ac.tz


Lailat Abubakar Kakwezi
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Kakwezi@ifm.ac.tz


Leah Dickson Mlelwa
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Mlelwa@ifm.ac.tz


Leonard Gabriel Kishaluli
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Kishaluli@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian Kishimbo
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kishimbo@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian Gift Marwa
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Marwa@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian Stanley Gowelle
Designation: Tel Operator/Receptionist I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: gowelle.lilian@ifm.ac.tz


Lilian G. Nyamizi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Mathematics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: nyamizi@ifm.ac.tz


Lily Isdor Kavishe
Designation: Asst Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kavishe@ifm.ac.tz


Lonica Japhet Lwehela
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Lwehela@ifm.ac.tz


Lucy WILFRED Morenje
Designation: Human Resources Officer I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: morenje@ifm.ac.tz


Lupiana Dennis
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: dennis@ifm.ac.tz


Madaraka Emil Ntazimila
Designation: Senior Driver I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Ntazimila@ifm.ac.tz


Mahrin Rajwan
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: rajwan@ifm.ac.tz


Maiko Yohana Kiwovele
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kiwovele@ifm.ac.tz


Maka Siwale
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: siwale@ifm.ac.tz


Makata Ramadhani Mwakuluzo
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mwakuluzo@ifm.ac.tz


Malamsha J. Augustine
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: augustine@ifm.ac.tz


Martha Mwolo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mwolo@ifm.ac.tz


Martin Ndambaye Ntabajana
Designation: Library Assistant II
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Ntabajana@ifm.ac.tz


Mashunda Hassani Fundi
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Fundi@ifm.ac.tz


Mastidia Byanyuma
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: byanyuma@ifm.ac.tz


Matimbila Paul Lyuba
Designation: Assistant Systems Analysts
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Lyuba@ifm.ac.tz


Melck Amiri Mkwama
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Mkwama@ifm.ac.tz


Menchidia Rwabunyenge
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: rwabunyenge@ifm.ac.tz


Merchiory Angelo Tibirikirwa
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: tibirikirwa@ifm.ac.tz


Mesphereth M. Mussai
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mussai@ifm.ac.tz


Messon Mkoma Siame
Designation: Princ Procurement&Supp Offr I
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: siame@ifm.ac.tz


Miano Enoce
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: enoce@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Andendekisye
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Mathematics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: andendekisye@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Bukwimba
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Actuarial Studies
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: bukwimba@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Mawondo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mawondo@ifm.ac.tz


Michael Noel Sam
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: sam@ifm.ac.tz


Minza Susan Lubinza
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Lubinza@ifm.ac.tz


Mizza Alex Fungo
Designation: Librarian Trainee
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Fungo@ifm.ac.tz


Mnaku H. Maganya
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: maganya@ifm.ac.tz


Mohamed Akili Chipalu
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Chipalu@ifm.ac.tz


Mohamed A. Saleh
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: saleh.mohamed@ifm.ac.tz


Msafiri Yonaz Mkiramweni
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mkiramweni@ifm.ac.tz


Msury Mahunnah
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mahunnah@ifm.ac.tz


Mugaga Mugyabuso
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mugyabuso@ifm.ac.tz


Musa Juma
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: juma.musa@ifm.ac.tz


Mussa Emmanuel
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: emmanuel@ifm.ac.tz


Mussa Abdullah Nyumba
Designation: Principal Security Guard
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Nyumba@ifm.ac.tz


Mussa Lufunga
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Insurance
Extension:
Location: B
E-Mail: lufunga@ifm.ac.tz


Mwachaka Saleh
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mwachaka@ifm.ac.tz


Mwalimu Rashid Mwalimu
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mwalimu@ifm.ac.tz


Mwamba A. Jingu
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: jingu@ifm.ac.tz


Mwamini Tulli
Designation: Senior Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: tulli@ifm.ac.tz


Mwanaharusi Hassan Danda
Designation: Security Guard II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: danda@ifm.ac.tz


Mwanaidi Hamis Abdallah
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician II
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Hamisi@ifm.ac.tz


Mwiga Wiljonsi
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: wiljonsi@ifm.ac.tz


Mwila J. Mulenga
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mulenga@ifm.ac.tz


Nasemba Joel Mtagwa
Designation: Assistant Librarian
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mtagwa@ifm.ac.tz


Ndeni Sikustahili Kimaro
Designation: Library Assistant II
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Sikustahili@ifm.ac.tz


Nichodemus Fabian Morembwa
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Morembwa@ifm.ac.tz


Nicholaus Joseph Kinyongo
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kinyongo@ifm.ac.tz


Nova Mtunga
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mtunga@ifm.ac.tz


Nuru Labani Mofati
Designation: Snr Record Management Asst I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mofati@ifm.ac.tz


Paskalina Mwakalinga Mkoka
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Mwakalinga@ifm.ac.tz


Paul Kato Rugangira
Designation: Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kato@ifm.ac.tz


Paulina Paul Moshi
Designation: Snr Record Management Asst II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Meena@ifm.ac.tz


Potamia Pius Mallya
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mallya@ifm.ac.tz


Prof. Godwin D. Mjema
Designation: Rectors
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mjema@ifm.ac.tz


Prof.Isaya Jairo
Designation:
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: jairo@ifm.ac.tz


Prof.Tadeo A. Satta
Designation: Associate Proffessor and Ag. Deputy Rector Academic,Research &Consultancy
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: satta@ifm.ac.tz


Rabiel Emmanuel Masue
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Masue@ifm.ac.tz


Rajab Saidi Kufikiri
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Kufikiri@ifm.ac.tz


Rajabu Hamis Chanzi
Designation: Record Management Asst III
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: chanzi@ifm.ac.tz


Ramadhani Khalid
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: khalid@ifm.ac.tz


Raphael Marwa Megera
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: megera@ifm.ac.tz


Rebecca Mgunda Majinge
Designation: Assistant Librarian
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Majinge@ifm.ac.tz


Rehema Said Bakari
Designation: Tel Operator/Receptionist III
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Shemmea@ifm.ac.tz


Renatus Michael
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: michael@ifm.ac.tz


Revocatus K.K. Bayona
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: bayona@ifm.ac.tz


Richard Kiangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kiangi@ifm.ac.tz


Robert Ngeleshi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: ngeleshi@ifm.ac.tz


Rose Bosco Mwanjali
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mwanjali@ifm.ac.tz


Rose Tinabo
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: tinabo@ifm.ac.tz


Rosemary Selestine Massae
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: massae@ifm.ac.tz


Said Jafari
Designation: Lecture
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: jafari@ifm.ac.tz


Salehe Mohamed Abubakar
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Abuu@ifm.ac.tz


Salma Y. Msangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: msangi@ifm.ac.tz


Salum I. Ramadhani
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: ramadhani@ifm.ac.tz


Salutary J. Orio
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: orio@ifm.ac.tz


Salvina Vitalis Chingilile
Designation: Princ Office Attendant
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Chingilile@ifm.ac.tz


Samuel L. Mutama
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Information Technology
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mutama@ifm.ac.tz


Samwel Simon Sekiete
Designation: Librarian
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: sekiete@ifm.ac.tz


Sara Theresia Msuya
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: msuya@ifm.ac.tz


Sebastian Juma Maduhu
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: Maduhu@ifm.ac.tz


Seif Juma Bakari
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Infrastructure Management and User Support
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Juma@ifm.ac.tz


Seleman Sultan Pazzi
Designation: Security Guard II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: pazzi@ifm.ac.tz


Severin Lupambe Mnyakanka
Designation: Security Guard II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mnyakanka@ifm.ac.tz


Shaban Msafiri Pazi
Designation: Systems Analysts Fellow
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: pazi@ifm.ac.tz


Shadrack Kibendera
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Banking and Finance Services
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: kibendera@ifm.ac.tz


Shamimu Nasibu Mmbaga
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: Mmbaga@ifm.ac.tz


Shem K. Gamba
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: gamba@ifm.ac.tz


Shufaa Shaban Baruti
Designation: Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: baruti.shufaa@ifm.ac.tz


Shufaa M. Alwiy
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: alwiy@ifm.ac.tz


Silvia K. Rutagumirwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: rutagumirwa.silvia@ifm.ac.tz


Sirili Patrick Ndekao
Designation: Assistant Librarian
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Ndekao@ifm.ac.tz


Sophia Buholo Nzuki
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Nzuki.sophia@ifm.ac.tz


Sophia Shaban Baruti
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Baruti@ifm.ac.tz


Stella Ferdinand Manumbu
Designation: Snr Human Resources Offr II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Manumbu@ifm.ac.tz


Stella Gustave Kimario
Designation: Supplies Officer II
Department: Stores & Supplies
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kimario@ifm.ac.tz


Steven Shekiondo
Designation: Tutorial Assistant
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: shekiondo@ifm.ac.tz


Susana David Ndomondo
Designation: Record Management Assistant I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: ndomondo@ifm.ac.tz


Theresia Norman Mendoza
Designation: Snr Public Relations Offr II
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mendoza@ifm.ac.tz


Thomas Nagunwa
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: nagunwa@ifm.ac.tz


Tresphory Mgeni
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mgeni.tresphory@ifm.ac.tz


Twaha Hussein Lukindo
Designation: Academic Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Twaha@ifm.ac.tz


Upendo Elias Makungu
Designation: Library Assistant II
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Makungu@ifm.ac.tz


Upendo Yona Kitilya
Designation: Senior Personal Secretary I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Yona@ifm.ac.tz


Valeria Hilmar Kyumana
Designation: Librarian Trainee
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: kyumana@ifm.ac.tz


Veronica Robert Mironge
Designation: Computer/Lab Technician I
Department: ICT Business Solutions Development
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mironge@ifm.ac.tz


Vicent Tilubuzya Msonge
Designation: Assistant Librarian
Department: Library Services
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Msonge@ifm.ac.tz


Vicky Boniface Alfaksa
Designation: Princ Accounting Technician II
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Shirima@ifm.ac.tz


Victoria Nyamanda Hamad
Designation: Snr Accounting Technician I
Department: Finance
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Hamad@ifm.ac.tz


Violet Andrew Shirima
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Shirima@ifm.ac.tz


Wazaino Robert Mpwani
Designation: Office Management Secretary
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: Mpwani@ifm.ac.tz


Wema Mbwana
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Commercial Law
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: mbwana@ifm.ac.tz


Wilbert Gosbert Kamala
Designation: Record Management Assistant I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block D
E-Mail: kamala@ifm.ac.tz


Wolfgan Anizeth Mushi
Designation: Driver I
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: mushi.wolfgan@ifm.ac.tz


Yasini Hamisi Mkumbo
Designation: Record Management Asst III
Department: Administration
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: yasini.mkumbo@ifm.ac.tz


Yustin Bangi
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Management Science
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: bangi@ifm.ac.tz


Zacharia Elias
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Economics
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: elias@ifm.ac.tz


Zahoro S. Talib
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: talib@ifm.ac.tz


Zaina Salum Kadimagezi
Designation: Snr Academ Offr_Progrm Asst I
Department: Academic Services
Extension:
Location: Block E
E-Mail: Kadimagezi@ifm.ac.tz


Zakaria Swedi
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: swedi@ifm.ac.tz


Zanifa Omari
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Computer Science
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: omari@ifm.ac.tz


Zawadi Ally
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Accounting and Finance
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: ally@ifm.ac.tz


Zubeda chande
Designation: Assistant Lecturer
Department: Social Protection
Extension:
Location: Block A
E-Mail: chande@ifm.ac.tz


Zukrah Mattembe
Designation: Assistant lecturer
Department: Tax Management
Extension:
Location:
E-Mail: mattembe@ifm.ac.tz